Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brentwood CC v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 05 Aug 2018 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
30
201

(44.2 overs)
    
Arfan Akram Run out  63 92 68.48
Hassan Chowdhury Caught  29 40 72.50
Robin Das Caught  7 10 70.0
Waseem Qureshi Lbw  27 34 79.41
Joe Ellis-Grewal Caught  8 17 47.06
Adnan Akram Caught  0 6 0
Jonathan Das Run out  26 45 57.78
Ismail Zayn Dar Caught  1 11 9.09
Naivedyam Dwivedi Run out  7 23 30.43
Zain Shahzad Caught  2 4 50.0
Jahansher Akbar Not Out  1 2 50.0

Brentwood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brentwood CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
15
202 (49.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad9.103800.004.15
Ismail Zayn Dar10.01000.000.00
Joe Ellis-Grewal10.0047223.504.70
Jahansher Akbar10.0049149.004.90
Naivedyam Dwivedi6.0028128.004.67
Robin Das4.002000.005.00