Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI v Ilford CC 3rd XI (Timed) on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
147

(48.1 overs)
    
Thinod Balage Don Bowled  10
Zoraiz Saeed Run out  3
Jonathan Mudhoo Bowled  2
Shahzaib Khan Run out  72
Oliver Arnold Bowled  18
Anish Patel Bowled  6
Thomas Bentley Bowled  8
Jaydhan Prabhakar Stumped  11
Safi Oriakhill Stumped  0
Andrew Osborn Lbw  0
Abdullah Butt Not Out  0

Ilford CC 3rd XI (Timed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ilford CC 3rd XI (Timed) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
8
148 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdullah Butt11.022900.002.64
Thomas Bentley12.0144222.003.67
Safi Oriakhill7.0123123.003.29
Jaydhan Prabhakar4.302700.006.00
Jonathan Mudhoo3.3020120.005.71
Zoraiz Saeed0.30100.002.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pauline Osborn