Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v Ilford CC (120 overs) on Sat 08 Sep 2018 at 11.00am
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won By 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 7b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
17
241

(42.3 overs)
    
Arfan Akram Not Out  119 126 16 2 94.44 2
Robin Das Bowled  23 49 2 46.94
Bilal Patel Stumped  20 26 3 76.92
Feroze Khushi Caught  26 29 3 89.66 3
Joe Ellis-Grewal Caught  29 18 4 161.11
Adnan Akram Not Out  7 11 1 63.64
Jonathan Das  
Jayden Rising  
M. Fayyaz Khan  
Jack Lord   1
Jahansher Akbar  

Ilford CC (120 overs) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ilford CC (120 overs) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
35
240 (61.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Lord12.0242221.003.50
Adnan Akram4.011700.004.25
Jonathan Das19.0361230.503.21
Jahansher Akbar13.0341220.503.15
Joe Ellis-Grewal7.311735.672.27
Robin Das5.002800.005.60
Bilal Patel1.00313.003.00