Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s v Frenford on Mon 27 Aug 2018 at 09:30
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report Cox and Kings Quarter final. We won toss and put Frenford U15 in on a damp morning. They got off to a good start, but once their top 2 batsmen were retired on 30, then the run rate slowed down and wickets fell regularly. They were bowled out in 18 overs for 100. Neil 3/11. Tom 2/5. Haaris R 1/17, Hanzala 1/14

The chase got off to a flying start with Tom hitting 30 off 13 balls, then after a couple of wickets fell Zoraiz and Kabelan batted smartly to chase the total down in 13 overs. We face Loughton in the semi final next week.

Frenford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
12
100 (18.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdullah Butt3.001700.005.67
Hanzala Ahmed2.0014114.007.00
Haaris Raza4.0017117.004.25
Haaris Usman4.002800.007.00
Neil Patel3.001133.673.67
Thomas Bentley2.00522.502.50

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club BU15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 7b  
for 2 wickets
14
106

(13.0 overs)
    
Haaris Raza Caught  13 1
Thomas Bentley Retired Not Out  30 3 1
Haaris Usman Caught  13 1
Kabelan Mangaleswaran Not Out  18 1 1
Zoraiz Saeed Not Out  21 4
Abdullah Butt  
Neil Patel  
Pavan Patel  
Harry Evans  
Hanzala Ahmed  
Bilal Dar  

Frenford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    TBA