Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Southend on Sea & EMT 3rd XI (Timed) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 12.30pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost vy 114 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southend on Sea & EMT 3rd XI (Timed) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
9
239 (38.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdullah Butt12.025700.004.75
Thomas Bentley6.002100.003.50
Safi Oriakhill6.0023211.503.83
Pavan Patel6.003100.005.17
Jay Rathakrishnan2.002400.0012.00
Jonathan Mudhoo5.006800.0013.60
Salba Rahman1.2011111.008.25

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 3b  
for 10 wickets
15
125

(43.0 overs)
    
Zoraiz Saeed Stumped  13
Salba Rahman Bowled  6
Jonathan Mudhoo Caught  27
Jay Rathakrishnan Caught  0
Harjit Gakhal Run out  3
Thomas Bentley Lbw  0
Pavan Patel Run out  6
Andrew Osborn Caught  9
Safi Oriakhill Stumped  18
Abdullah Butt Caught  27
Simon Osborn Not Out  2

Southend on Sea & EMT 3rd XI (Timed) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pauline Osborn