Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brentwood CC (120 overs) v Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 11.00am
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
13
218

(64.0 overs)
    
Arfan Akram Caught  35 54 8 64.81 1
Bilal Patel Caught  26 45 5 57.78
Feroze Khushi Caught  12 26 46.15
Robin Das Caught  0 2 0
Naivedyam Dwivedi Lbw  13 52 2 25.00
M. Fayyaz Khan Run out  19 87 1 21.84
Joe Ellis-Grewal Not Out  84 101 7 3 83.17
Jonathan Das Caught  3 5 60.0 2
Zain Shahzad Caught  1 2 50.0 1
Adnan Akram Caught  12 10 1 1 120.0
Jahansher Akbar Not Out  0

Brentwood CC (120 overs) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brentwood CC (120 overs) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
10
221 (51.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Fayyaz Khan12.4143221.503.39
Zain Shahzad5.022200.004.40
Joe Ellis-Grewal16.0162231.003.87
Jahansher Akbar11.2053153.004.68
Naivedyam Dwivedi5.002700.005.40
Feroze Khushi1.00100.001.00
Adnan Akram0.10400.0024.00