Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI v M.C.C. on Wed 08 Aug 2018 at 11.30am
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

M.C.C. Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 19b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
26
268 (56.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zain Shahzad7.012100.003.00
Faris Bhatti7.0129129.004.14
Faheem Aziz7.002900.004.14
Abhay Bygott10.004500.004.50
Jahansher Akbar11.1147223.504.21
Joe Ellis-Grewal12.0036136.003.00
Waseem Qureshi1.00200.002.00
Kishen Velani1.00900.009.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 23b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
28
239

(51.3 overs)
    
Kishen Velani Caught  72 12 2 1
Waseem Qureshi Stumped  22 4
Adnan Akram Bowled  17 2
Zain Shahzad Stumped  30 4 1
Zain Piracha Lbw  6
Jack Feather Caught  0
Joe Ellis-Grewal Not Out  39 7
Abhay Bygott Caught  9 1
Faheem Aziz Caught  5 1 1
Jahansher Akbar Caught  13 3
Faris Bhatti Run out  0

M.C.C. Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.