Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI v Actonians CC on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost By 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
200 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave8.003500.004.38
Saba Nasim8.0049149.006.12
Zainab Khan8.0029214.503.63
Dipti Puthawala6.001628.002.67
Serena Mahandru2.001800.009.00
Nafeesa Aziz4.0029129.007.25
Mariam Hassan4.001728.504.25

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162

(39.2 overs)
    
Zainab Khan Bowled  4
Anna Hrusa Run out  0
Dipti Puthawala Caught  7
Saba Nasim Bowled  0
Mariam Hassan Not Out  100
Natasha Bourke Lbw  1
Nehal Dave Bowled  1
Sadie Lucas Bowled  0
Serena Mahandru Bowled  10
Nafeesa Aziz Bowled  8
Jessica Sadiq Run out  7

Actonians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Alicia Titre
  • Scorer :
    Shahjahan Aziz