Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI v North London CC on Sun 19 Aug 2018 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Won by 150 runs

Match report Dipti Puthawala - 83 runs
Maia Harris - 114 runs

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 12w 13b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
39
290

(40.0 overs)
    
Zainab Khan Lbw  20
Anna Hrusa Bowled  4
Mariam Hassan Bowled  8
Saba Nasim Caught  32
Dipti Puthawala Caught  83
Natasha Bourke Bowled  46
Sadie Lucas Run out  15
Nehal Dave Not Out  42
Nafeesa Aziz Bowled  1
Jessica Sadiq Not Out  0
Sarah Taylor  

North London CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

North London CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 4b  
for 9 wickets
11
140 (26.2 overs)
     
maia st  Sadie, b zee 114
Emma b  Nehal 1
Cerys b  Nehal 9
Esme b  Saba 2
Anna run out  Nafeesa 0
Jessica b  Saba 0
Becky run out  Nafeesa 0
Unsure ct  Dipti, b Saba 0
Miranda ct  Anna, b Zee 0
Stasia Not Out  3
Unsure  

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave8.0028214.003.50
Nafeesa Aziz3.002900.009.67
Saba Nasim7.0032310.674.57
Zainab Khan5.201527.502.81
Jessica Sadiq2.002600.0013.00
Mariam Hassan1.00600.006.00