Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI v Hampstead CC on Sun 09 Sep 2018 at 1pm
Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Lost By 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hampstead CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162 (39.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave8.0034217.004.25
Saba Nasim7.302237.332.93
Zainab Khan8.001443.501.75
Dipti Puthawala5.001900.003.80
Jessica Sadiq1.001600.0016.00
Serena Mahandru4.0017117.004.25
Nafeesa Aziz4.002000.005.00
Mariam Hassan2.001000.005.00

Wanstead and Snaresbrook Cricket Club Ladies XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148

(36.3 overs)
    
Zainab Khan Bowled  0
Anna Hrusa Caught  5
Nanette Kritzinger Stumped  5
Mariam Hassan Lbw  8
Saba Nasim Bowled  81
Dipti Puthawala Caught  0
Nehal Dave Caught  25
Sadie Lucas Bowled  0
Jessica Sadiq Caught  0
Serena Mahandru Not Out  2
Nafeesa Aziz  

Hampstead CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Shahjahan Aziz